play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

Dance Team Wows Fans to Elvis

The nationally recognized Green High School Dance Team put on the Elvis and invited the Youth to help them ” Be My Teddy Bear” at last night’s basketball game to a full house of enthusiastic basketball and dance fans here at Green.  Always a top contender at state and national competition this year’s Dance team

Undefeated Revere Tops Green 47-34

Despite the strong inside play of Madison Jackson and Julia Guyton who combined for 15 points Revere moved it’s undefeated record to 8-0 and 4-0 in the Suburban League.  The Lady Bulldogs drop to 7-2 overall and 3-2 in the Suburban Conference.

Green Basketball Tops Copley 53-48

Led by Carson Corle’s 18 points and Austin Marciniak’s 13 points the Bulldog Mens’ Basketball team fought off a resilient young Copley team 53 – 48.  Down 13 -11 after one quarter the Bulldogs again played tough half court defense and held the Indians to 4 second quarter points to go in at half up

Girls Basketball now 6-1 (2-1 Suburban) after beating Copley 44-17

The Green Lady Bulldogs got back on the winning track at Copley on Wednesday with a 44-17 victory.  The Lady Bulldogs defense forced Copley into several first half turnovers while holding the Lady Indians to 4 points in the opening half.  Leading scorer was Madison Jackson with 12 points and 8 rebounds.  Liz Giles added

Green Basketball Announces Recognition Nights

The Green Boys Basketball Program under the direction of Mark Kinsley announces the following recognition nights for youth, middle school and freshman teams: December 28           Rec Ball January 3                  8th Grade January 7                  3rd Grade January 10                7th Grade January 14                4th Grade January 21                5th Grade January 24                6th Grade February 21              9th Grade

Green All Sports Boosters Honor Fall Athletes

The Green All Sports Booster Club honored the Fall Athletic Teams on Sunday Dec. 8, 2013 with a reception at 2:00 PM followed by Team and Individual Awards.  The following outside award winners were honored by Athletic Director Bruce Johnson:     Fall Program 2013 ALL SUBURBAN LEAGUE FIRST TEAM SELECTION James Angel Football John

Boys Bowling Off to Good Start

The Boys Bowling Team coached by Randy Hanson are off to a 4-0 start and 2-0 in the Greater Summit Conference. Last year the Bulldog bowlers posted a 19-0 record and return District Qualifiers Jacob Ewing, Thomas Lowry, David Mramor and Ryan Few and look to make a run this year at the League Title

Wrestlers Return Solid Lineup

Led by senior returning Suburban League Champion Chris Doyle and seniors Jacob Bostic, Jake Galdwell, Kyle Valatka, and Mickey Munsey along with returning junior District Qualifiers, George Zawahari,  and Noah Schaub the Bulldog Wrestlers look to improve upon their 3rd place finish in Suburban League in 2013.

Carson Corle Leads Bulldogs Over Wadsworth 50-29

Coming off a 14 points at Highland Carson Corle continued his workman like scoring performance by putting down 25 points in a 50-29 victory over a tough Wadsworth team.  Defense ruled the day for the Bulldogs who only allowed only 16 points in the first half followed by grinding Wadsworth and holding them to 13